Zinc Oxide USP

$ 6.99 CAD

Size

Zinc Oxide is a white powder with wonderful astringent properties. It is often used in lotions and creams meant for outdoor use and offers a soothing effect when used in skincare preparations. It is uncoated and is an inert ingredient, often used to thicken lotions and creams.

INCI: Zinc Oxide

Mesh Size: Zinc Oxide is non-nano with 325 Mesh Size.

Shipped in a Biodegradable White Kraft Eco Stand Up Zip Pouch


Next Previous

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)